?

Log in

Hye-sung A Day

The Hye-sung picture community

Name:
The Hye-sung a Day Community
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members
Hyesung a Day
Welcome

This is the Hye-sung A Day community, where one picture of Shin Hye-sung (of Shinhwa fame) is posted a day. It's perfect if you're a fan of Hye-sung, so please join.

Why HyeSung?

Well, if you're already a fan, then you'll know exactly why Hye-sung deserves his own community. But if you're not, then here's the reason (very condensed): he's an amazing singer, with a polite, shy personality; and he's pretty easy on the eyes, too. Basically, he is just made of love.

Stats

Real Name: Jung Pil-kyo (정필교)
Stage Name: Shin Hye-sung (신혜성)
Birthdate: November27, 1979
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nickname: Sonic
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Hobbies: Listening to music, driving, playing computer games like a dork
Talent: Taekwondo (officially approved 3 dan)
Motto: When it is done!

Credits
Original A Day Idea: theresa_lynn
Layout: blockades
Header: shinie165
Profile Code: galato

Affiliates
shinhwaaday
ericaday
dongwanaday
coolguyaday

More detailed list here. If you would like to affiliate, please also drop a comment there.
link link link link
shin hye sung, 신 혜 성

Statistics